Red Rookie

Matthew Stafford

Los Angeles Rams · football

Matthew Stafford Red Rookie card is on the Topps MVP Buyback checklist. Only an Offensive Rookie of the Year winner can redeem.

  • BoxNo box
  • RoleSitting
  • BookDry
  • PrintNo print

No box in this window · 0 prints

Matthew Stafford Base
Season

2026 season

CMP%
61.1
YDS
1189
TD
6
INT
6
RTG
80.5
RUSH ATT
11
RUSH
21
RUSH TD
0

Weekly line

Slate
Week

2026 season

CMP%
61.1
YDS
1189
TD
6
INT
6
RTG
80.5
RUSH ATT
11
RUSH
21
RUSH TD
0

Buyback status

Active

Matthew Stafford is active in the Topps MVP Buyback checklist. Still eligible for this redemption program.

Buyback credit tiers

Published hobby-shop credit for this player's tracked card tiers. Amounts are not FanCash and are not cumulative award ladders.

TierCredit
Base$20 / £15 / €15
Refractors$40 / £30 / €35
$100 numbered$100 / £75 / €85
$200 numbered$200 / £150 / €175

Matthew Stafford cards

Matthew Stafford Base

Base

2025 Topps MVP Buyback · #169

Base$20 / £15 / €15credit

$0.99FMV · 60d

Last sold $2.25 · Sep 10

1 / 63

FMV

$0.99

vs last refresh

Window

60d

Last sold

$2.25127.3%

Sep 10

PriceBullish

VolumeThin3 prints · 3/45d

Official Hobby: comps and raw · how to price

Overall market

Buyback interest tracks the published credit floor — $20 base, $40 refractors, $100 / $200 numbered — and the exact Topps parallel more than Red RC checklist heat. Watch condition and print run before you treat any ask as a buyback comp. This is hobby-shop credit, not Fanatics FanCash.

Hobby takeaway

Program first: tier table, then exact parallel. FanCash language never applies on MVP Buyback cards.

Credit tiers, exact parallels, and redeem-vs-sell levers for Topps MVP Buyback cards.

His Topps MVP Buyback cards sit in the program's fixed credit tiers starting at $20 for base, not a FanCash ROY ladder. Confirm the exact variant, then compare shop credit to raw market liquidity.

Credit ladder

Base $20 / Refractors $40 / $100 numbered / $200 numbered (GBP and EUR listed on the program page). Separate from Bowman Red RC FanCash.

What to match

Base, unnumbered refractors, $100 numbered, and $200 numbered land in different credit buckets. Sold comps only count when the parallel and print run match.

Redeem vs sell

Redeem when the published credit clears your opportunity cost. Sell when market demand for that exact parallel is louder than the buyback floor.

Official Hobby: MVP Buyback · hobby slang

Matthew Stafford leads the Los Angeles Rams offense as quarterback, bringing his veteran arm to the franchise. Hailing from Dallas, TX, the seasoned passer starred at Georgia before going first overall in the 2009 NFL Draft. Through four games of the 2026 season, he has recorded 1,189 passing yards, six passing touchdowns, 21 rushing yards, and taken six sacks.

Key notes: Dallas, TX; Georgia; 2009 NFL Draft, Round 1, Pick 1

Player details

Position
QB
Height
6'3"
Weight
214 lb
College
Georgia
Draft
2009 No. 1 overall
Born
1988-02-07
Age
38
Birthplace
Dallas, TX, USA
Debut
2009-09-13